Bakewell Agricultual Show

05/08/2010

Judge - Paul Reading

Any Colour Male ( 1 entry )

1st Jane Eardley ( black )

( picture below left courtesy of Jane Eardley )

Any Colour Female ( 5 entries )

1st Jane Eardley ( black ) ( Best Rosecomb )

( picture below right courtesy of Jane Eardley )

2nd John Moores ( black )

3rd & 4th D & H Carson ( both blacks )

 

Emley Show

07/08/10 

Best Rosecomb & Best True Bantam

S & S Windle ( black female )

 

Manifold Agricultual Show

14/08/10 

Best True Bantam

Jane Eardley ( black male )

( picture right courtesy of Jane Eardley )

 

 

 

 Nidderdale Agricultual Show

20/09/10

Judge - Nancy Hutchison

Any Colour Male/Female ( 4 entries )

1st Adrian Knaggs ( black pullet )

( Best Rosecomb )

2nd Adrian Knaggs ( black pullet )

3rd S & J Dodgson ( black pullet )

2010 Bred Class

1st Adrian Knaggs ( gold dutch pullet )

2nd Adrian Knaggs ( black rosecomb pullet )  

  

Bakewell Show 05/02/11

Judge - Dave Sill

Any Colour Male ( 1 entry )

1st Jane Eardley ( black )

( picture below courtesy of Jane Eardley )

Any Colour Female ( 1 entry )

1st D & H Carson ( black )

 

Southport & Ormskirk Spring Show

19/02/11

Judge - Nancy Hutchinson

Any Colour Male ( 3 entries )

1st Taylor & Hodge ( black )

( picture below )

2nd Taylor & Hodge ( black )

3rd C Chappell ( white )

Any Colour Female ( 6 entries )

1st Heath & Williams ( black ) BEST TRUE BANTAM, SHOW CHAMPION

( picture below )

2nd Taylor & Hodge ( black )

3rd C Chappell ( white ) 

 

Royal Bath & West Show

01/06/2011

PICTURES BELOW COURTESY OF NICKY DOMAINE

Any Colour Male/Female ( 5 entries )

1st Nicky Domaine ( black female )

2nd Miss S Telling ( black/red male )

3rd Miss S Telling ( white male )

 

North Yorkshire County Show

19/06/11

Judge - Robert Rees

( pictures below courtesy of Nicky Demaine )

Black Male ( 2 entries )

1st Adrian Knaggs 

2nd S & L Dinsdale

Black Female ( 4 entries )

1st Adrian Knaggs  BEST ROSECOMB

2nd S & L Dinsdale

3rd Nicky Demaine

Any Other Colour Male/Female ( 4 entries )

1st & 2nd Adrian Knaggs ( both blues )

3rd D & D Platt ( blue )

 

Machen Show

02/07/2011

Judge - Huw Evans

Best True Bantam

Nicky Demaine - Black Rosecomb Female

( picture below courtesy of Nicky Demaine ) 

 

 

Minsterley Agricultual Show

21/08/10

Judge - A & D Green, T Brown 

Best True Bantam

Heath & Williams ( black pullet )

( pictures left & below )

 

Emley Show

Best True Bantam

S & S Windle

Black Rosecomb Female

 

Ribble Valley

16/10/10

Best True Bantam

Adrian Knaggs - Black Pullet 

 

Northern

January 2011

Judge Steve Hodge

Best of Breed - Adrian Knaggs - Black Cockeral

Reserve Best of Breed - Graham Hodge - Black Pullet 

 

 

Driffield Show  06/02/11 

Best in show

Adrian Knaggs - Black Cockeral

( same cockeral that has won Breed Champion at the Federation 2010 & Scottish National 2011 )

 

Longridge Show

February 2011

Judge - Peter Gray

Black Males ( 2 entries )

1st Taylor & Hodge  BEST ROSECOMB 

2nd Taylor & Hodge

Black Females ( 5 entries )

1st Simon Windle

2nd & 3rd Taylor & Hodge

Any Other Colour Male / Female ( 5 entries )

1st 1st Taylor & Hodge ( white male )

2nd Taylor & Hodge ( blue male )

3rd Taylor & Hodge ( white female )

 

 

Reading & District

26th & 27th Feb 2011

Black Male ( 2 entries )

1st Steve Fuller

2nd B Linge

Black Female ( 9 entries )

1st B Linge  BEST ROSECOMB

2nd Steve Fuller

3rd B Linge

Any Other Colour Male/Female ( 2 entries )

1st & 2nd B Linge ( both blue females ) 

 

Stafford County Show

01/06/2011

PICTURES BELOW COURTESY OF JANE EARDLEY

Any Colour Male/Female ( 2 entries )

1st Jane Eardley ( black male )

2nd  Tony Ashmore ( black pullet )

 

Toddmorden

18/06/11

Judge - Derek Hoyland

( pictures below courtesy of Nicky Demaine )

Any Colour Male/Female ( 7 entries )

1st S A & G Hodge  BEST ROSECOMB

2nd Nicky Demaine

3rd D C Mann

( ALL BLACKS ) 

 

Cheshire County Show

21/06/11

Judge - Nancy Hutchinson

( pictures below ) 

Any Colour Rosecomb ( 8 entries )

1st T Ashmore

2nd S A & G Hodge

3rd T Ashmore

4th S A & G Hodge

 

Derby County Show

26/06/2011

Judge - Paul Reading 

Any Colour Male/Female

 ( 4 entries )

1st & 3rd J T Ahlfors

2nd J W & L Simpson

( all blacks )

 
 
Make a Free Website with Yola.