Bakewell Show  04/08/2011

Judge - Claire Beebe

Any Colour Female ( 4 entries )

1st J T Ahlfors ( black )

( picture below courtesy of Jane Eardley )

 2nd & 3rd J T Ahlfors ( both blacks )

4th Jane Eardley ( black ) 

 

West Essex Bantam Show

04/09/2011

Judge - Robin Creighton

BEST 2011 BRED, BEST TRUE BANTAM & SHOW CHAMPION

Steve Fuller ( black pullet )

( picture below courtesy of Carol & Steve Fuller )

 

Frome Show  10/09/2011

Judge - Mark Perkins

Any Colour Male ( 3 entries )

1st & 2nd Bernard Linge ( both blacks )

3rd Sophie Telling ( black/red )

Any Colour Female ( 5 entries )

1st Nicky Demaine ( black )

2nd & 3rd Bernard Linge ( both blue )

Any Variety 2011 Bred True Bantam Male

1st Nicky Demaine ( black )

Any Variety 2011 Bred True Bantam Female

1st Nicky Demaine ( black )

 

Stokesley Show  17/09/2011

BEST IN SHOW

Adrian Knaggs  ( black Pullet ) 

 

South Of England Autumn Show

BEST TRUE BANTAM

Steve Fuller  ( black female ) 

 

Kent Poultry Society`s Autumn Show

16/10/11

BEST TRUE BANTAM & SHOW CHAMPION

Steve Fuller  ( black pullet ) 

( picture below courtesy of Steve Fuller )

 

Ribble Valley  22/10/11

Judge - Alan Edwards

No Black Males Entered

Black Female ( 5 entries )

1st Adrian Knaggs BEST TRUE BANTAM

( picture below courtesy of Nicky Demaine )

2nd Adrian Knaggs

3rd Nicky Demaine

Any Other Colour Male / Female ( 3 entries )

1st & 2nd Adrian Knaggs ( both blue females )

3rd C Chappell ( white female )

 

 Countryside Live  23/10/11

Judge - Peter German

Black Male

1st & 2nd S A & G Hodge

Black Female

1st & 2nd S A & G Hodge

3rd Adrian Knaggs

Any Other Colour Male / Female

1st Adrian Knaggs ( blue female )

2nd S A & G Hodge ( blue male )

3rd D C Mann ( blue male )

Any Variety 2011 Bred Female

1st & 2nd Adrian Knaggs ( both ( blacks )

 

 

 

 

 

Hants & Berks Show

30/10/11

Judge - Daniel Wakeman

( pictures courtesy of Nicky Demaine )

Any Colour Male ( 3 entries )

1st Nicky Demaine ( black )

( picture right )

2nd Bermard Linge ( black )

( picture right )

3rd Bernard Linge ( black )

( picture right )

Any Colour Female ( 8 entries )

1st Steve & Carol Fuller ( black )

( picture right )

2nd Steve & Carol Fuller ( black )

3rd Zoe Purkiss ( black )

( picture right )

4th Bernard Linge ( black )

( picture right )

Any Variety Juvenile Female

1st Zoe Purkiss ( black ) BEST JUNIOR & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

( picture below x 2 ) 

Moorgreen County Show

 29/08/2011

SHOW CHAMPION

S A & G Hodge

( picture below )

( black female )

 

Manifold Show  13/09/2011 

1st Jane Eardley ( blck female )

2nd & 3rd G Higton ( black males )

 

Henley On Thames Show

10/09/2011

Any Variety 2011 Bred True Bantam ( 14 entries )

1st Steve Fuller ( black )

3rd Steve Fuller ( black )

Any Variety 2011 Bred Female ( 2 entries )

1st Steve Fuller ( black )

 

Royal Berkshire Show  17/09/2011

Judge - Lesley Webdale

Any Colour Male/Female ( 6 entries )

1st Steve Fuller ( black female )

2nd Steve Fuller ( black male )

3rd Mr & Mrs Jarvis ( black female )

Any Variety 2011 Bred True Bantam Male/Female ( 5 entries )

2nd Nicky Demaine ( black female )

3rd Steve Fuller ( black male )

 

Nidderdale Show  19/09/2011

Judge - Simon Windle

BEST TRUE BANTAM

Adrian Knaggs ( black pullet ) 

 

Glossop & District 24/09/2011

Judge - Dave Sill

BEST TRUE BANTAM

S A & G Hodge ( black pullet )

 black pullet

( picture below courtesy of Ian Wileman ) 

 

Welsh Federation  22/10/11

Judge - Jed Dwight

Any Colour Male ( 2 entries )

1st P Hay ( black )

2nd J R J Jackson ( black )

Any Colour Female ( 6 entries )

1st Page Brothers ( black ) BEST ROSECOMB

( picture below )

2nd Heath & Williams ( black )

( picture below )

3rd D O Davies ( black )

( picture below )

 

Stalybridge & District  29/10/11

 Best In Show

S A & G Hodge -  Black Pullet 

 

Holme & Disrict  29/10/11

Reserve Best In Show

S A & G Hodge - Black Pullet 

 

 

Selston Show   30/10/11

Judge Adrian Knaggs

( all pictures courtesy of Jane Eardley )

Any Colour Male ( 1 entry )

1st I W & L Simpson ( black )

Any Colour Female ( 7 entries )

1st I W & L Simpson ( black )

( picture left )

2nd I W & L Simpson ( black )

( picture left )

3rd Jane Eardley ( black )

( picture left )

 

 

 Southport & Ormskirk Annual Open Show 

 05/11/11

Judge - Graham Waddell

Black Male ( 4 enties )

1s1 S A & G Hodge  BEST IN SHOW

( picture above & left )

2nd S A & G Hodge

( picture left )

3rd S A & G Hodge

( picture left )

Black Female ( 7 entries )

1st Steve Taylor

( picture left )

2nd S A & G Hodge

( picture left )

3rd S A & G Hodge

Any Other Colour Male / Female ( 5 entries )

1st S A & G Hodge ( blue male )

( picture left )

2nd S A & G Hodge ( blue female )

( picture below )

3rd S A & G Hodge ( columbian female )

( picture below )

 

 

 
Make a Free Website with Yola.