Frome Fanciers  11/12/11

Any Colour Male ( 5 entries )

( pictures courtesy of Nicky Demaine )

1st Nicky Demaine ( black )

( picture right )

2nd Nicky Demaine ( black )

3rd Bernard Linge ( black )

( picture right )

Any Colour Female ( 7 entries )

1st Zoe Purkiss ( black ) BEST OPPOSITE SEX TRUE BANTAM

2nd Bernard Linge ( black )

( picture right )

3rd Zoe Purkiss ( black )

Any Variety Trio True Bantam 

1st Sophie Telling ( black )

Any Variety 2011 Bred Male

1st Bernard Linge ( black ) BEST TRUE BANTAM

Any Variety 2011 Bred Female

1st Zoe Purkiss ( black ) BEST JUNIOR

( picture right )

2nd Bernard Linge ( black ) 

( picture below )

 

Hants & Berks  02/01/12

Judge - Derek Elvey

Any Colour Male ( 3 entries )

1st Nicky Demaine ( black )

( picture right courtesy of Nicky Demaine )

2nd & 3rd B Linge ( both blacks )

Any Colour Female ( 10 entries )

1st R P Jarvis ( black )

( picture right courtesy of Nicky Demaine )

2nd Nicky Demaine ( black )

3rd & 4th Zoe Purkiss ( both blacks )

Any Variety Juvenile Bantam

1st Zoe Purkiss ( black pullet )

( picture right courtesy of Nicky Demaine )

 

 

 

All Ireland Online Poultry Show

Reserve Show Champion

Daniel Moore ( black male )

( picture below courtesy ov Daniel Moore ) 

 

Northern  15/01/12

Area Show  Judge - J Gill

( pictures courtesy of Nicky Demaine )

Any Colour Hen ( 2 entries )

1st M Rangeley ( black ) BEST ADULT

2nd D C Mann ( blue )

Black Cockeral ( 6 entries )

1st D C Mann

2nd S R Taylor

3rd S A & G Hodge

Black Pullet ( 11 entries )

1st S A & G Hodge  BEST BLACK

( picture right )

2nd Adrian Knaggs

3rd S R Taylor

Blue Cockeral ( 4 entries )

1st Adrian Knaggs  BEST BLUE & BEST OPPOSITE SEX

( picture right)

2nd & 3rd D C Mann

Blue Pullet ( 3 entries )

1st D C Mann

2nd & 3rd Adrian Knaggs

White Cockeral ( 3 entries )

1st D C Mann

2nd Adrian Knaggs

3rd D C Mann

White Pullet ( 4 entries )

1st Adrian Knaggs  BEST WHITE & BEST OF BREED

( picture right x 2 )

2nd D C Mann

3rd Adrian Knaggs

Any Other Colour None Standard ( 3 enrties )

1st Adrian Knaggs ( mottled )  BEST AOC

( picture right )

2nd D C Mann

3rd Adrian Knaggs

 

Derbyshire Championship Show

04/02 12 

Judge - Derek Hoyland

Black Male 9 ( entries )

1st S A & G Hodge  BEST ROSECOMB

( picture below courtesy of Jane Eardley )

2nd Jane Eardley

( picture below courtesy of Jane Eardley )

3rd S A & G Hodge

Black Female ( 8 entries )

1st I W & L Simpson

2nd Jane Eardley

3rd Chris Grainger

Any Other Colour Male / Female ( 3 entries )

1st S A & G Hodge ( blue )

2nd P Leigh-Hunter ( blue )

3rd Chris Grainger ( black mottled )

 

Devon Fanciers Championship Show 19/02/12

Judge - J Pearce

Black Male / Female ( 15 entries )

1st Bernard Linge ( female ) BEST OF BREED

( picture below courtesy of Nicky Demaine )

2nd Bernard Linge ( female )

3rd P & M Marshall ( male )

4th Nicky Demaine ( female )

Any Other Colour Male / Female ( 3 entries )

1st Bernard Linge ( blue female )

2nd Bernard Linge ( blue male )

3rd Sophie Telling ( white female )

 

 

 

Selston Cup Show  08/01/12

Judge - Chris Parker

Any Colour Male ( 2 entries )

1st Jane Eardley ( black ) BEST ROSECOMB

( picture left )

2nd Freda Hallsworth ( black )

Any Colour Female ( 5 entries )

1st Jane Eardley ( black )

( picture left )

2nd I & L Simpson ( black )

( picture left )

3rd Freda Hallsworth ( black )

 

Droemore Soft Feather Show  07/01/12

Any Colour Male ( 2 entries )

1st & 2nd Eugene Mallon ( both blacks )

Any Colour Female ( 5 entries )

1st Daniel Moore ( black ) BEST ROSECOMB

( picture below courtesy of Darren Gillespie )

2nd Daniel Moore ( black )

3rd Eugene Mallon ( black ) 

 

 

 

Reading Member Show

22/01/12

Any Colour Male / Female ( 4 entries )

1st Nicky Demaine ( black cockeral )

( picture below courtesy of Nicky Demaine )

2nd R P Jarvis ( black pullet )

( picture below courtesy of Nicky Demaine )

3rd Nicky Demaine ( black pullet )

( picture below courtesy of Nicky Demaine )

4th R P Jarvis ( black pullet ) 

 

Lichfield & District  11/02/12

Judge - Peter Harrison

Any Colour Male ( 1 entry )

1st Jane Eardley  BEST ROSECOMB, BEST TRUE BANTAM & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW 

( picturebelow courtesy of Jane Eardley )

Any Colour Female ( 1 entry )

1st Jane Eardley

( picture below courtesy of Jane Eardley ) 

 
Make a Free Website with Yola.