Peebles Championship Show 

28/02/10

Best Rosecomb

A & J Robertson

 

Reading Bantam Show

27/28th February 2010

Black Male ( 4 entries )

1st Graham Hodge " Best Opposite Sex "

( picture below courtsey of Graham Hodge )

2nd Steve Fuller

3rd R Davies

Black Female ( 8 entries )

1st R Davies " Best of Breed "

( picture below courtsey of Graham Hodge )

2nd Steve Fuller

3rd Graham Hodge

Southport & Ormskirk Show

20th February 2010

Judge Pete Tasker

Any Colour Male ( 4 entries )

1st Taylor & Hodge ( black )

( picture below ) 

2nd & 3rd Graham Hodge ( blacks )

Any Colour female ( 5 entries )

1st Taylor & Hodge ( black )

( picture below )

2nd & 3rd Graham Hodge ( blacks )

"Well Done to young Caitlyn Platt for winning Best Junior with her Black Pullet"

( 3rd picture below )

 Longridge Show

13th February 2010

Black Male

1st & 2nd Taylor & Hodge

3rd Graham Hodge

Black Female

1st S & S Windle "Best Rosecomb"

2nd Taylor & Hodge

3rd S & L Dinsdale

AOC Male / Female

1st & 2nd Taylor & Hodge ( Blue Pullet, Blue Cockerel )

3rd D C Mann ( White Cockerel )

 

Driffield & District Show 

7th February 2010

Judge - Nikki Williams

Black Male ( 1 entry )

1st Adrian Knaggs

Black Female ( 3 entries )

1st Adrian Knaggs

" Best True Bantam"  ( 136 true bantams on show )

( picture below )

2nd L & P Hutchinson

3rd Adrian Knaggs

A O C Female ( 1 entry )

1st Adrian Knaggs ( Blue )

High Peak Championship Show

6th February 2010

Judge - Derek Hoyland

Any Colour Male

1st Graham Hodge ( black )

2nd Graham Hodge ( black )

3rd Abigail Ellet ( black )

Any Colour Female

1st Graham Hodge ( black ) "Best Rosecomb"

( picture below courtesy of Jane Eardley ) 

2nd Graham Hodge

3rd D & H Carson

National 2009 ( 50th Anniversary )

Judge - Paul Heath

Black Cock ( 1 entry )

1st Taylor & Hodge

Black Hen ( 1 entry )

 Taylor & Hodge

Black Cockeral ( 9 entries )

1st Graham Hodge - "Reserve Best Of Breed"

2nd & 3rd Graham Hodge

4th Taylor & Hodge

 Black Pullet ( 19 entries )

1st Graham Hodge - "Best Of Breed &

Best True Bantam"

2nd & 4th Graham Hodge

3rd Taylor & Hodge

Blue Cockeral ( 1 entry )

1st Taylor & Hodge

Blue Pullet ( 3 entries )

1st Taylor & Hodge

2nd & 3rd A G R Knaggs

White Cockeral ( 3 entries )

1st & 2nd Tayor & Hodge

3rd J A Lawrence

White Pullet ( 6 entries )

1st & 2nd Taylor & Hodge

3rd A G R Knaggs

Black red Male/Female ( 2 entries )

1st & 2nd Taylor & Hodge ( male/female )

Birchen Male/Female ( 2 entries )

1st & 2nd Taylor & Hodge ( male/female )

Columbian Male/Female ( 2 entries )

1st & 2nd Taylor & Hodge ( male/female )

None Standard Male ( 1 entry )

1st Taylor & Hodge ( splash )

None Standard Female ( 1 entry )

1st Taylor & Hodge ( splash )

Trio Class (  2 entries )

1st Graham Hodge  ( blacks )

2nd Taylor & Hodge ( blacks ) 

 

Federation 2009 ( 50th Anniversary )

Judge - R Gatti

Black Cock ( 2 entries )

1st A Rice

2nd D C Mann

Black Hen ( 6 entries )

1st Graham Hodge

2nd Taylor & Hodge

3rd A Rice

4th D C Mann

Black Cockeral ( 17 entries )

1st Heath & Williams - "Best Of Breed"

2nd Taylor & Hodge

3rd B G Sinker

4th Graham Hodge

Black Pullet ( 29 entries )

1st Taylor & Hodge

2nd A G R Knaggs

3rd A Rice

4th Graham Hodge

Blue Cockerel ( 4 entries )

1st Taylor & Hodge

2nd D C Mann

3rd A G R Knaggs

4th J Gill

Blue Pullet ( 6 entries )

1st A G R Knaggs - "Reserve Best Of Breed"

2nd D C Mann

3rd Taylor & Hodge

4th A G R Knaggs

White Cockerel ( 9 entries )

1st & 2nd Taylor & Hodge

3rd A G R Knaggs

4th D C Mann

White Pullet ( 11 entries )

1st & 2nd A G R Knaggs

3rd Taylor & Hodge

4th D C Mann

Black Red Male/Female ( 1 entry )

1st Taylor & Hodge

Birchen Male/Female ( 1 entry )

1st Taylor & Hodge

Columbian Male/Female ( 2 entries )

1st & 2nd Taylor & Hodge

AOC Colour Cock or Hen ( 4 entries )

1st D C Mann

2nd, 3rd & 4th J Gill

Non Standard Colour Male ( 2 entries )

1st Taylor & Hodge

2nd J Gill

Non Standard Colour Female  ( 2 entries )

1st Taylor & Hodge

2nd J Gill

Hants & Berks Show 

3rd January 2010

Best True Bantam

Steve Fuller

Black Rosecomb Pullet

( photo needed )

Ireby & District Show 

12th December 2009

Best True Bantam

P & M Wheeler

Black Rosecomb

( photo needed )

 Southport & Ormskirk Poultry Club Show

 7th November 2009

Best True Bantam

Graham Hodge

Black Rosecomb Cockerel

( picture below )

Selston Young Stock Show

7th November 2009

Best True Bantam & Reserve Best In Show

D & H Carson

Black Rosecomb Pullet 

( photo needed )

Welsh Federation 

October 2009

Best True Bantam

Jed Dwight & Mum

Black Rosecomb Pullet

( picture below )

Oswestry & District 

3rd October 2009

Best True Bantam & Reserve Show Champion

Graham Hodge

Black Rosecomb Pullet

( photo needed )

Manifold Agricultual Show 

August 2009

Best True Bantam & Best In Show

Jane Eardley

Black Rosecomb Male

( picture below )

 Southport & Ormskirk Poultry Club Rosette Show

February 2009

Best True Bantam & Show Champion

Taylor & Hodge

Black Rosecomb Pullet

( picture below )

Reading Bantam Show 

February 2009

Best Of Breed

Graham Hodge

Black Rosecomb Pullet

( picture below )

Cleveland County Show 

July 2008

Best True Bantam

Adrian Knaggs

Black Rosecomb Pullet

( picture below )

The Northern Championship Show

17th January 2010

judge - Adrian Knaggs

Any Colour Cock ( 4 entries )

1st D Mann ( black )

2nd J Gill ( white )

3rd M Rangeley ( black )

Any Colour Hen ( 2 entries )

1st G Hodge ( black )

2nd D Mann ( black )

Black Cockeral ( 6 entries )

1st Hodge & Taylor ( Best Of Breed )

2nd G Hodge

3rd Hodge & Taylor

Black Pullet ( 8 entries )

1st Taylor & Hodge ( Reserve Best Of Breed )

2nd S & S Windle

3rd Hodge & Taylor

Blue Cockeral ( 3 enries )

1st Hodge & Taylor

2nd D Mann

3rd J Gill

Blue Pullet ( 3 entries )

1st Hodge & Taylor ( best blue )

2nd D Mann

3rd J Gill

White Cockeral ( 6 entries )

1st D Mann ( best white )

2nd Hodge & Taylor

3rd J Gill

White Pullet ( 4 entries )

1st Hodge & Taylor

2nd D Mann

3rd Hodge & Taylor

A O C Standard Male/Female ( 2 entries )

1st Hodge & Taylor ( black/red cockeral )

2nd Hodge & Taylor ( columbian cockeral )

A O C None Standard Male/Female ( 3 entries )

1st Hodge & Taylor ( splash pullet )

2nd Hodge & Taylor ( splash cockeral )

3rd J Gill ( black mottled pullet ) 

 

 Stafford County Show

02/06/10

Judge Paul Reading

Any Colour Male ( 3 entries )

1st S & S Windle

( 1st picture below courtesy of Jane Eardley )

2nd Jane Eardley

( 2nd picture below courtesy of Jane Eardley )

3rd J T Ahlfors

Any Colour Female ( 4 entries )

1st S & S Windle

( 3rd picture below courtesy of Jane Eardley )

2nd & 3rd J T Ahlfors

 

North Yorkshire Show

20/06/2010

Black Male ( 2 entries )

1st S & L Dinsdale

2nd A & J Robertson

Black Female ( 6 entries )

1st Adrian Knaggs ( Best Rosecomb )

2nd Adrian Knaggs

3rd L & P Hutchinson

AOC Male/ Female ( 2 entries )

1st & 2nd Adrian Knaggs 

( Both Blues )

 

Cheshire County Show

22/06/10

Judge JLA Edward

Any Colour Male / Female ( 5 entries )

1st S & S Windle ( black female )

( Best Rosecomb, Best True Bantam & Best In Show )

( pictures below )

2nd & 3rd Heath & Williams ( both black males )

4th Heath & Williams ( black female )

Great Yorkshire Show

15/07/10

Judge - D Kay 

Any Colour Male / Female ( 5 entries )

1st Adrian Knaggs ( black female ) ( Best Rosecomb )

2nd Adrian Knaggs ( black female )

3rd S & S Windle ( black female )

 

Malton Show 

18/07/10

Judge - Chris Parker

Best True Bantam & Reserve Show Champion

A G R Knaggs ( black female )

 

Driffield Agricultual Show

21/07/10

Judge - S Simmister

Best Rosecomb 

Adrian Knaggs ( black female ) 

 

Nantwich Agricultual Show

28/07/10

Judge - Derek Hoyland 

Any Colour Male ( 2 entries )

1st S & S Windle ( black )

2nd A Davis ( black )

Any Colour Female ( 3 entries )

1st S & S Windle ( black ) ( Best Rosecomb )

2nd J Mores ( black )

3rd J Davis ( black ) 

 

Guestbook
 
Make a Free Website with Yola.